JJ Mafia: A ClubJJ Mafia Community


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Night 5
DEXTER // Deb
outoftime wrote in jjmafia
The votes are in and Elijah has been executed.


Oops! Elijah was an Innocent! More Oops! A Cupid caused him to fall in love with Greg the Bunny, who was also an Innocent.

Which makes the score 1 Innocent and 1 Assassin which means...

ASSASSINS WIN!!

Roles Spreadsheet

So even after killing themselves 3 out of 5 nights they pulled it off lol. 

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
...I was the nexus, Rebecca.

Also...

 photo nod_zpsa28a921c.gif

Yeah.

It's okay, innocents. Don't feel bad.

- Dead!Elijah

OH BLERGH. Well, either way it would have ended tonight. Because once you died, it would have been 3-2 and there was no Healer (the WoF would have gotten Benefactor tonight).

I JUST WANTED TO GIVE YOU LOVE, OK?

I KNEW IT.

-zombie!Allison

(Deleted comment)
Good game, assassins. And OMG IT WAS CHRIS.

Sorry, Greg.

- Dead!Elijah

I CAN'T BE SORRY BB

AT LEAST WE WENT OUT TOGETHER IN A BLAZE OF MAN/BUNNY LOVE

#SEXYTIEMZ FOR ALL

OH GOD GUYS I SEE WHAT HAPPENED.

OH GOD OH GOD I'M SO SORRY. I'LL BE BACK TO MAKE A COHERENT POST. I AM SO...UGH I'M REALLY SO SORRY. I COULD CRY.

(not cry bc assassins won, i mean, it's all cool, but because...i could not look like a worse person rn)


NO JESS WE LOVE YOU.



I EVEN STRIP FOR YOU ON THE SPREADSHEET.

YOU. WERE. AWESOME. BEYOND. WORDS!
*tacklehugs*



Toby is disappointed. The assassins had horrible luck, and still won.
Hmph.

-Toby since Ezra got boring.

Well, that was an interesting game. Even if I died without getting to do anything. Why do I always get taken out by the vigilante, no matter which side I'm on?

Still sorry about that :/
The way I saw it in my head, was that I wasn't going to live long, and I didn't want my role to go to a waste.
It backfired on me, making me kill myself instead, so karma? :D

Nice job, assassins.

I wish I could have helped more, innocents.


And upon reading the spreadsheet, I'm laughing at the fact I was vote blocked and silenced on Day 1. People apparently really didn't want my vote to count on Day 1! :P

Edited at 2013-01-26 05:21 am (UTC)

Congratulations assassins! Apparently bad luck is good luck, lol.

WE WON! I'm so happy I could kiss someone.

*side eyes the rabbit*

Not you, Greg.

-Anya

OH GUYS.

I am so massively sorry. Apparently Jack was nexus and the kill bounced to Chris, who I BD'd with Klliian and Killian died? So I thought Chris was innocent because the assassins wouldn't try to kill one of their own…only they were going to kill one of their own, on accident, anyway. UGH.

I'm really upset about it, and I know it's one of those things where it doesn't matter, it was luck, and who would have thought it bounced off someone I accurately BD'd the night before, too? I was just so sure.

Anyway, It was a really great game, and I don't begrudge the assassins winning. I'm just embarrassed, mainly. I am usually (and look, still continue to be) terrible at mafia, and as BD I was feeling pretty awesome, and then this…I KNOW IT'S JUST A GAME, and it doesn't matter who wins or loses, so i'm not sorry that I made the innocents lose (well, a little), but mostly I'm sorry I made you waste your time. But, I mean, really, it was a good game.

ON THE UP SIDE, I'm glad I can keep my title of worse mafia player ever, however. I mean, I killed three assassins and guessed 3 out of the last 4 correctly, so I was really in danger of ruining my record of being terrible. So let's pretend I planned this all in order to keep my title. Can I get a Worst Mafia Player Ever icon or something? XP

also dragana, ilu, just saying.

and ilu all. and from now on, just never trust me. lynch me first or kill me in the night or something, bc even if i'm innocent, i'm working for the assassins.

-Dead!Jess (and Sara)

WHY AM I NOT PLAYING LIZ LEMON, THIS IS SUCH A LIZ LEMON THING TO DO.

Jack was the nexus when... that day?

I WAS THE NEXUS.

*goes to look because... I don't understand*

I DEMAND SMUTTY DRABBLES FROM EVERYONE WHO WAS ALL "I KNEW IT" ABOUT MY DEATH.

#no but really. #write me smutty drabbles.

CONVERTED!INNOCENT!TUMBL​R

I already wrote you a drabble, my love.

- Elijah

(Deleted comment)
AND I MADE SOME MORE SHIPPY THINGS.

SOBS I WANTED TO MAKE MORE I THOUGHT I'D HAVE TONIGHT AS WELL. AH WELL. I SHIP YOU ALL IN MY HEART.






OMG BFFS4000EVA

I love you.

That first one... I can't even.

HOOK THE SEX SQUIRREL

haruechan

2013-01-26 05:33 am (UTC)

No, really, Sam described us perfectly with "a bunch of crazy squirrels with guns". And this was born:




Sorry to interrupt the awesome squirrel graphics...

queer_theory

2013-01-26 05:41 am (UTC)



Tumblr made me this. I LOVE YOU TUMBLR.

Carry on, awesome squirrel assassins.

I love you too.

Re: Sorry to interrupt the awesome squirrel graphics...

icequeen3101

2013-01-26 06:24 am (UTC)

"Someone" asked me to make this for you:



I figured we have another day (since only emma or you could have been THE nexus), but then things happened, and... well...
that's why this is a little bit late.
I figured I have more tiiiime. ;D



sexy squirrels is me

Am I a were!squirrel, considering I was converted?

Belated Squirrel Graphic...

beasting_quest

2013-01-26 11:23 am (UTC)



I was down with dying before it was fashionable, of course...

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>

You are viewing jjmafia